Pradhan Mantri Gramin Digital Saksharta Abhiyan

State Wise

NDLM/DISHA Targets

State-wise PMGDISHA Targets

SL. No States /UT's Targets
1 Uttar Pradesh 11171000
2 Bihar 6630000
3 West Bengal 4481000
4 Maharashtra 4433000
5 Madhya Pradesh 3784000
6 Rajasthan 3712000
7 Karnataka 2705000
8 Tamil Nadu 2679000
9 Orissa 2517000
10 Gujarat 2497000
11 Andhra Pradesh 2028000
12 Telangana 2028000
13 Assam 1929000
14 Jharkhand 1803000
15 Chhattisgarh 1412000
16 Kerala 1257000
17 Punjab 1247000
18 Haryana 1191000
19 Jammu & Kashmir 658000
20 Uttarakhand 506000
21 Himachal Pradesh 444000
22 Tripura 195000
23 Meghalaya 171000
24 Manipur 137000
25 Nagaland 101000
26 Arunachal Pradesh 77000
27 Goa 40000
28 Mizoram 38000
29 Sikkim 33000
30 NCT of Delhi 30000
31 Puducherry 28000
32 Andaman & Nicobar Islands 18000
33 Dadra & Nagar Haveli 13000
34 Daman & Diu 4000
35 Chandigarh 2000
36 Lakshadweep 1000
Total 6,00,00,000